Current members



NAME DEPARTMENT
Alleyne, Valerie   Central Office,  Vice President for Finance   
Andrews, Ashlee Global Education & Career Development
Atwell, Danielle   Masdar Institute Program Department
Battle, Juanita   Health Plans Office
Belbin, Jean   Chemical Engineering
Bradley, Brittany   J-PAL Global/Economics
Briana, Kathleen   Civil & Environmental Engineering
Browne, Antoinette   ISO
Bruce, Marcela Medical Department
Bush-Fenty, Shauna   Provost
Caban, Daisy EAPS
Cardinal, Linda   MIT Technology Review
Cardinaux, Annie   Brain & Cognitive Sciences
Chan, Mandy   HR Benefits
Charron, Heather   Resource Development
Clark, Carol   Medical Department
Curtin, Mary   Office of Educational Innovation and Technology
Dell, Lynne   LIDS
Deveau, Anne   Department of Architecture
Diaz, Marisol   CSAIL
Drakes, Stephanie Atlas Service Center
Duk, Samantha   Resource Development
Eggleston, Jim   Libraries
Entzminger, Shirley   Department of Mathematics
Erbstein, Jackie A.   Office of the Recording Secretary
Estabrooks, Alicja   DSL Administration Department
Fanciullo, Christina   Libraries
Fernandes, Shayne   RLE
Ferreira, Margie   Human Resources
Finnin, Andrea   Security & Emergency Management Office
Fisher, Tom   HR
Fleischer, Dorothy   RLE
Fosher, Karen   Earth, Atmospheric & Planetery Sciences  
Fowler, Rebecca   Office of Sustainability
Francisco, Topher J.   J-PAL
Franzetta, Gina   CMSE
Fucillo, Donna   Facilities
Gale, Donna   RLE/EECS
Garraway, Angela   Department of Facilities
Gilmore, Molly   Economics, J-PAL  
Gohil, Roshni   Libraries
Griffin, Ellen   MIT Federal Credit Union
Harrington, Mary   Facilities Operations
Haskin, Graham   DSL
Heilig, Emilie   Mechanical Engineering
Henderson, Therese   Sloan Shool of Management
Hernandez, Gianna   Center for Environmental Health Sciences
Higgins, Cynthia   MIT Kavli Institute
Hill, Katrina   Student Activities Office
Hollingsworth-Brown, Julia   Materials Science & Engineering
Holmstrom, Tammy   Sloan, OER  
Homoleski, Lori   Maintenance and Utilities
Hopkins, Kelly   Libraries
Howell, Theresa   HR Disability Services Department
Huckins, Heather   Koch Inst. HQ
Hunley, Nichole   International Scholars Office
Isaac, Shelly Undergraduate Advising and Academic Programming
Jones, Jessica   Undergraduate Practice Opportunities Program
Kearns, Peter   Economics/J-PAL
Keller, Barbara   Anthropology
Kelly Michael Mechanical Engineering
Keniston, Fern CSAIL
Klein, Beth   McGovern
Lai, Yvette Mechanical Engineering
Lang, Nico   Biology
Levitsky, Ruth   Economics
Light, Joyce Aeronautics and Astronautics
Lindley, Julie Executive Vice President & Treasurer Office
Livingston, Anthony   Medical Department
Louis, Cornel   Procurement/VP for Finance Division
MacIver, Joanna Microsystems Technology
Maglio, Christine   EAPS
Maloney, Lisa   Biology
Marchocki, Jeanette   Civil & Environmental Engineering
Martin, Emily   DUE
Maslow, Janet Mechanical Engineering Dept.
Matthews, Jay   Department of Chemistry
McCurdy, Heather   J-PAL/Economics
McHugh, Joanne   Sea Grant
McLean, Katie   Technology Review
Meredith, Jennifer   Residential Life & Dining: DSL
Miao, Li   Department of Chemistry
Miller, Michelle   Libraries (CAMS)
Morin, Lisa   Chemical Engineering
Moynihan, Kate   UPOP
Murphy, Anna   Office of the VP for Resource Development
Nawara, Flor Gonzalez   RLE
Nelson, Lynda   Office of Sponsored Programs
Palisano, Nina   Brain & Cognitive Sciences
Paoletti, Erika   WOS Team witin BPS @ Sloan
Parkin, Olga   Department of Biological Engineering
Parsons, Miroslava   Biological Engineering
Peter, Denesha   J-PAL
Pickett, Amanda   Prehealth Advising, GECD  
Pirello, Zella   Biology
Pritchard, Daniel Evans   School of Humanities, Arts & Social Sciences   
Queen, Zina   Spectroscopy Laboratory
Ratti, Erica   IS&T
Reynolds, Joanne   VPF Financial Operations Department
Santander, Georgia   Office of Foundation Relations,Resource Develop Dept  
Semerjian, Karen   Department of Facilities
Shafran, Debra   Prehealth Advising/GECD
Shamu, Geoffrey   Koch Institute for Integrative Cancer Res./Dept.ofBiology
Shaughnessy, Patricia   Sloan Technology Services
Sherman, Gayle   Sea Grant
Siegel, Andrea Technology Review
Smith, Barbara   Department of Mechanical Engineering
Smith, Cynthia   Media Laboratory
Smith, Deborah   Facilities
Smith, Lauralyn   CSAIL HQ
Spencer, Sam   Information Delivery & Library Access
Spinelli, Christina Department of Mechnical Engineering
Strampel, Kim   IDSS
Summers, Sarah   Tangible Media Lab
Taber, Amy   Office of Digital Learning
Tench-Mora, Marcia   Plasma Science and Fusion Center
Tersek, Brigitte   Audit Division
Tovar, Lorena   Priscilla King Gray Public Service Center
Tsafoulias, Maria   DMSE
Urcuioli, Bettina   Urban Studies & Planning Department
Walker, Katrina   NSE
Walters, Trudi   Sea Grant
White-Frager, April   IS&T
White, Thomas   Academic Media Production Services
Whitney, Flora   Biological Engineering Foundry
Wong, Megan   Office of Minority Education
Yap, Helen   Academic Areas - Behavioral & Policy Sciences
Yiu, Ruth   Civil & Environmental Engineering
Zaramba, Bryan   MIT Sloan Career Development Office
Zhang, Weijia   Koch Department